Max Martin

You can blame the friendly looking Swedish guy above for the following songs (he wrote them)

  • Backstreet Boys – Quit Playing Games with My Heart
  • Backstreet Boys – As Long as You Love Me
  • Backstreet Boys – Everybody
  • Backstreet Boys – I Want it That Way
  • N’Sync – Tearing Up My Heart
  • N’Sync – Its Gonna Be Me
  • Britney Spears – Baby One More Time
  • Britney Spears – Oops, I Did it Again
  • Santogold – LES Artistes
  • Kelly Clarkson – Since You’ve Been Gone
  • Kelly Clarkson – Behind the Hazel Eyes
  • Kelly Clarkson – My Life Would Suck Without You (her new one)
  • Katy Perry – I Kissed A Girl
  • Katy Perry -Hot N Cold
  • M.I.A. – Paper Planes
  • Daughtry – Feels Like Tonight
  • Bon Jovi – It’s My Life
  • James Blunt – Carry You Home

…And those are just the ones that you may have heard of. Amazing.

PS – Two in the list above don’t belong 🙂  Which ones?

6 responses

  1. And this puts Sweden on the 3:d place of the biggest music exporting countries after the US and UK. Luckily, we have artists like Peter, Bjorn and John, José Gonzales, Robyn, The Hives, Mando Diao, Tingsek, Lykke Li, The Knife/ Fever Ray, Tiger Lou and more to make up for it.

    Cheers! 🙂

      • Hey again, Hastens beds?….well, the beds (Hästens) are famous (blue and white checkered and sooo comfy) but maybe there is a band that call them selves that?? I’m confused, haha! Anyway, cool that you went to Sweden, Stockholm is an awesome place! Please check out the above artists, especially Tingsek since you might know some of the others already. Have a great day!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: